KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Law/Patents

ONG

Spanish translation: organización no gubernamental


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:ONG
Spanish translation:organización no gubernamental
Entered by: Lusobras

16:32 Sep 24, 2001
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Portuguese term or phrase: ONG
Organização não-Governamental
Mariana Le Gal
France
organización no gubernamental
Explanation:
Saludos,

BSD
Selected response from:

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7organización no gubernamental
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
5 +2organización no gubernamental
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
organización no gubernamental


Explanation:
Saludos,

BSD

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mireia Oliva Solé: !Así es!
2 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
6 hrs

agree  boni
11 hrs

agree  Dito
14 hrs

agree  Marcela Seminara
1 day 19 hrs

agree  Worklog: ¡Perfecto!
4 days

agree  Henrique Vieira
115 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
organización no gubernamental


Explanation:
Para confirmar:

:

Organizaciones No Gubernamentales - [ Translate this page ]
... Abansa - Asociación Benefactora de Ayuda al Niño Sin Asistencia Organización No
Gubernamental, sin fines de lucro y de carácter social, que tiene como fin ...
www.auyantepui.com/Web/sociedad/ong/ - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Behar Bidasoa ONG (Organización no gubernamental)





    www.auyantepui.com/Web/sociedad/ong/ - 11k
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Worklog: absolutely...
4 days

agree  Henrique Vieira
115 days