KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Linguistics

Explodiu uma revolta em...

Spanish translation: estalló, se desató, se desencadenó


21:52 Dec 13, 2005
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Linguistics
Portuguese term or phrase: Explodiu uma revolta em...
XXXX ("explodiu"?) una rebelión en Cisjordânia y en Gaza y jóvenes palestinos enfrentan a diario, con piedras, las tropas israelíes.
xxxCarolina B
Spanish translation:estalló, se desató, se desencadenó
Explanation:


Estalló, se desató, se desencadenó.

Una sugerencia.
Saludos.
Sonia.
Selected response from:

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5estalló, se desató, se desencadenó
Sonia López Grande
5se desencadenó una rebelión
Ekaterina Khovanovitch


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
estalló, se desató, se desencadenó


Explanation:


Estalló, se desató, se desencadenó.

Una sugerencia.
Saludos.
Sonia.

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ekaterina Khovanovitch: Sí, exacto
4 mins
  -> gracias Ekaterina

agree  rhandler
12 mins
  -> gracias

agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
21 mins
  -> muchas gracias Leo ;-))

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sí, todas pueden ser válidas. Aquí ya queda a criterio del asker.
11 hrs
  -> gracias Tomás

agree  Óscar Gómez del Estal
2 days20 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
se desencadenó una rebelión


Explanation:
explodiu quiere decir "explotó"

Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian