Porta-documentos

Spanish translation: porta documentos

Portuguese term or phrase:Porta-documentos
Spanish translation:porta documentos
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

12:33 Jan 29, 2003
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Portuguese term or phrase: Porta-documentos
Carteiras contendo : porta-cartões, porta chueques
Carolina
porta documentos
Explanation:
... Práctico porta documentos con capacidad para el pasaporte, boletos
aéreos, tarjetas de crédito, dinero efectivo y bolígrafo. ...
www.terra.com.ve/tiendaterra/productos/ productos254-209.htm - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.terra.com.ve ]

Catálogos Dorados ! - Calzado y Marroquinería: Porta Documentos
Inicio > Calzado y Marroquinería > Porta Documentos. . Porta Documentos,
Encontrados: 23 Display: 1-23. . . . . Empresa, Productos ...
www.catalogosdorados.com/calzado/portadocumentos.htm
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2porta documentos
Maria Luisa Duarte
5Brief case (if large), document wallet (if small)
Robert INGLEDEW
5PORTA DOCUMENTOS
Robert INGLEDEW
4Portafolios
diego asensio


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Brief case (if large), document wallet (if small)


Explanation:
Depende del tamanho (it depends on the size)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 12:45:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Your search: \"document wallet\" Search in: The Web | Directory | News

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Matches 1 - 20 of 3,100 | Next 20


Docu-Manager Super-Line™ Translucent Document Wallet - ... Docu-Manager Super-Line™ Translucent Document Wallet See-through expanding wallet holds a large quantity of letter size files or papers. ...
www.cleansweepsupply.com/pages/skugroup22167.html search within this site


Southern Upland Way : Marketplace - ... Detailed Product Description Product: Lifesystems - Document Wallet Price: £15.29 Description: Document Wallet (hidden belt system) show cart. ...
www.southernuplandway.com/marketplace/default.asp?productid... search within this site


Document Wallet (PEMIXX-0012) - Home / Under $15 / Document Wallet (PEMIXX-0012). ... Document Wallet. This extra wide, hand sewn wallet is perfect for toting passports or other small documents. ...
www.peoplink.org/EN/100687.html search within this site


Poly Document Wallet With Diskette Holder - ... Docu-Manager Super-Line™ Translucent Document WalletDocu-Manager Super-Line™ Translucent Document Wallet See-through expanding wallet holds a large ...
www.keysan.com/ksu0103a.htm search within this site


InnDura Ultracolor Document Wallet with Elastic Ties by SMEAD ... - InnDura Ultracolor Document Wallet with Elastic Ties. SMEAD ... Quantity. InnDura Ultracolor Document Wallet with Elastic Ties, Letter Size, Blue. ...
www.shoplet.com/office/db/g13143.html search within this site





Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 14

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
porta documentos


Explanation:
... Práctico porta documentos con capacidad para el pasaporte, boletos
aéreos, tarjetas de crédito, dinero efectivo y bolígrafo. ...
www.terra.com.ve/tiendaterra/productos/ productos254-209.htm - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.terra.com.ve ]

Catálogos Dorados ! - Calzado y Marroquinería: Porta Documentos
Inicio > Calzado y Marroquinería > Porta Documentos. . Porta Documentos,
Encontrados: 23 Display: 1-23. . . . . Empresa, Productos ...
www.catalogosdorados.com/calzado/portadocumentos.htm


Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 139
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Branca Amado: término de uso común
10 days

agree  xxxPandorah
19 days

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
PORTA DOCUMENTOS


Explanation:
Es igual en español. Disculpa, antes lo contesté en inglés.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 14

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Portafolios


Explanation:
Mais uma vez: aquele abraço!

diego asensio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  María Isabel Estévez (maisa): aquele abraço? do Ministro da Cultura, o grande Gil?
1 day 3 hrs