KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

induzido

Spanish translation: inducido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:induzido
Spanish translation:inducido
Entered by: Alejandra Vuotto

10:03 Nov 12, 2008
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / autopiezas
Portuguese term or phrase: induzido
Es para sumarlo al glosario, obviamente!
:-)
Un saludo a todos y gracias por la colaboración!
A.
Alejandra Vuotto
Argentina
inducido
Explanation:
Del IATE:

Industria mecánica, Electrónica y electrotécnica [COM]
PT induzido
ES inducido

¡Suerte! :)
Selected response from:

Elena Otero
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda! Un saludo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3inducido
Elena Otero
4producido por inducción
Veronica Colasanto


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
inducido


Explanation:
Del IATE:

Industria mecánica, Electrónica y electrotécnica [COM]
PT induzido
ES inducido

¡Suerte! :)

Elena Otero
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda! Un saludo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Colasanto
2 mins
  -> Gracias :)

agree  Guadalupe Larzabal
1 hr
  -> Gracias :)

agree  Miguel Ángel Moclán Arpa: ¿Te refieres al sustantivo o al adjetivo?
8 hrs
  -> Ambos, gracias :)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
producido por inducción


Explanation:
Otra opción

Veronica Colasanto
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish