KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Mining & Minerals / Gems

talha elétrica

Spanish translation: polipasto esléctrico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:talha elétrica
Spanish translation:polipasto esléctrico
Entered by: Annoni

12:25 Aug 15, 2010
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mining & Minerals / Gems
Portuguese term or phrase: talha elétrica
Estabelecer procedimentos de saúde e seguranca de forma a eliminar e controloar os riscos existentes nas atividades de guindar e movimentar cargas com o uso de equipamentos, tais como guindaste, elevador de carga, talha elétrica, empilhadeira e outros.
Annoni
polipasto esléctrico
Explanation:
ver referencia web y comparar búsquedas de imágenes con las dos palabras

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2010-08-15 18:41:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"eléctrico", no esléctrico. Perdón.
Selected response from:

Carlos Vergara
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4polipasto esléctrico
Carlos Vergara
3grua electrica
Elcio Carillo


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grua electrica


Explanation:
http://www.quiminet.com/pr5/gruas+electricas.htm

Elcio Carillo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
polipasto esléctrico


Explanation:
ver referencia web y comparar búsquedas de imágenes con las dos palabras

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2010-08-15 18:41:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"eléctrico", no esléctrico. Perdón.


    Reference: http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=1318939
Carlos Vergara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
obrigada