KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Other

eu

Spanish translation: yo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:eu
Spanish translation:yo
Entered by: Ana Hermida

13:19 Dec 1, 2001
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: eu
eu e tu ele e ela nos vos eles
cidade amigos beijos
gera
yo
Explanation:
Eu es yo. Y de técnico tiene bien poco.
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4yo
Fernando Muela
1 +3OK?
jsavage


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
yo


Explanation:
Eu es yo. Y de técnico tiene bien poco.

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 116
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermeneutica: Claro, pero confundido con todos los pronombres
4 mins

agree  Leliadoura: :-)
8 mins

agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh: A veces uno se pregunta si algunas preguntas son realmente preguntas!
32 mins
  -> Es para quedarse de un aire, que dicen en España

agree  Henrique Vieira
47 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
OK?


Explanation:
Who on earth are you and what sort of question are you asking? Just how serious are you?
What do you do in life? Are you a young student or a PROFESSIONAL TRANSLATOR? This service is for professionals ONLY!

jsavage
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh: Does not look like a "real" question to me.
28 mins

agree  Lusobras: Completamente de acuerdo contigo y con Bertha: esto no es una pregunta fácil, "es de cajón". Es de éstas que TODO ESTUDIANTE, si quien pregunta es estudiante, claro, ¡tiene que saber! :-((
1 day 12 hrs

agree  Henrique Vieira
47 days