KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Other

nosso vosso teu

Spanish translation: nuestro, vuestro, tuyo/a


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:nosso vosso teu
Spanish translation:nuestro, vuestro, tuyo/a
Entered by: Worklog

05:48 Dec 2, 2001
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: nosso vosso teu
nosso vosso teu
gera
nuestro, vuestro, tuyo/a
Explanation:
nada más..
Selected response from:

Worklog
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5nuestro, vuestro, tuyo/a
Worklog
4 +2nuestro, suyo [vuestro in Spain], tuyo
Marian Greenfield
4 +1nuestro, vuestro, tuyoRafa Bello


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
nuestro, vuestro, tuyo/a


Explanation:
nada más..

Worklog
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 22
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield: vuestro only works for Spain
1 hr
  -> Gracias, solo puedo responder por España :-(

agree  Leliadoura: :)
16 days
  -> Gracias Leliadoura ;-)

agree  Katrin Zinsmeister
24 days
  -> Gracias Katharina :-)

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
30 days
  -> Thanks Robert :-)

agree  Henrique Vieira
46 days
  -> Gracias Henrique, :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nuestro, suyo [vuestro in Spain], tuyo


Explanation:
suyo pode ser <de él/ella Ud.> ou <de ellos/ellas Uds.> e se usa em todo o mundo

vuestro é <de vosotros> e só se usa na Espanha

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leliadoura
16 days

agree  Henrique Vieira
46 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nuestro, vuestro, tuyo


Explanation:
¿Qué haces traduciendo portugués si tienes dudas en cuestiones tan simples como éstas? Deberías sentir un poquito de vergüenza al menos y consultar un diccionario.

Rafa Bello

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
46 days