KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Other

deflagrar

Spanish translation: liberar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:deflagrar
Spanish translation:liberar
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

01:29 Dec 18, 2001
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ mistic
Portuguese term or phrase: deflagrar
fazendo gerar e deflagrar o sentimento
Paula
liberar
Explanation:
liberar / sacar a luz los sentimientos ocultos o reprimidos (así lo interpreto)
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3liberar
Robert INGLEDEW
4 +2Deflagrar / Fundir
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Deflagrar / Fundir


Explanation:
Saludos,

Bertha

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P Forgas: deflagrar, sí
49 mins

agree  Henrique Vieira
30 days

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
liberar


Explanation:
liberar / sacar a luz los sentimientos ocultos o reprimidos (así lo interpreto)

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 14
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Colangelo
6 days
  -> Gracias.

agree  Worklog: completamente correcto, :-)
17 days
  -> Gracias, Lyssy.

agree  Henrique Vieira
29 days
  -> Gracias.