KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Other

coletanea

Spanish translation: selección de experiencias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:coletânea de experiências
Spanish translation:selección de experiencias
Entered by: P Forgas

02:47 Dec 18, 2001
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ mistic
Portuguese term or phrase: coletanea
leia, em anexo, a coletanea de experiencias
Paula
selección de experiencias
Explanation:
Suerte, P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2antología
Sandra Smallwood-Beltran
4 +3selección de experiencias
P Forgas


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
selección de experiencias


Explanation:
Suerte, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 308
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sandra Smallwood-Beltran: antología
13 mins
  -> na realidade, penso que a tradução é florilegio, conjunto de excertos de várias obras, mas obviamente não se encaixa no contexto

agree  Katrin Zinsmeister
1 hr
  -> obrigada

agree  Antonio Costa: agree
2 days 7 hrs

agree  Henrique Vieira
30 days

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
antología


Explanation:
La traducción de coletânea es antología.


    Diccionario PT - ES, ES - PT Ed. Juventud, 1995. Barcelona.
Sandra Smallwood-Beltran
United States

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW
7 days

agree  Henrique Vieira
30 days