KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Other

depoimento

Spanish translation: testimonio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:depoimento
Spanish translation:testimonio
Entered by: Antonio Costa

13:44 Dec 18, 2001
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ mistic
Portuguese term or phrase: depoimento
apresentar o seu depoimento
Paula
testimonio
Explanation:
Ok
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5testimonioAntonio Costa
4 +1declaración jurada
Sandra Smallwood-Beltran
4 +1declararMary Smith
4declaración jurada
Sandra Smallwood-Beltran


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
testimonio


Explanation:
Ok

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
34 mins
  -> Thank you Albertov

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
1 day 20 hrs
  -> Thank you Robert

agree  celia72
2 days 6 hrs
  -> Obrigado a todos/as

agree  P Forgas
7 days
  -> Thank you "unknown"

agree  Henrique Vieira
29 days
  -> Thank you Henrique

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
declarar


Explanation:
o presentar declaración

Mary Smith
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
30 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
declaración jurada


Explanation:
Trabajo en tribunales penales en los EE.UU. y este el equivalente que aquí se usa.

Sandra Smallwood-Beltran
United States

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Antonio Costa: This is only a "mystical"subject.
35 mins

agree  Henrique Vieira
29 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
declaración jurada


Explanation:
Trabajo en tribunales penales en los EE.UU. y este el equivalente que aquí se usa.

Sandra Smallwood-Beltran
United States

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
29 days