KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Other

devagar

Spanish translation: despacio / despacito


02:57 Dec 19, 2001
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ mistic
Portuguese term or phrase: devagar
outras vezes com todos juntos, devagar
paula
Spanish translation:despacio / despacito
Explanation:
espero ayude
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5despacio / despacitoJH Trads
5 +2lentamenteAntonio Costa


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
despacio / despacito


Explanation:
espero ayude

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW
48 mins
  -> gracias Robert

agree  Antonio Costa: agree
1 day 7 hrs

agree  celia72
1 day 16 hrs

agree  P Forgas
7 days

agree  Henrique Vieira
29 days

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lentamente


Explanation:
sin prisa pero sin pausa

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P Forgas
5 days
  -> Thank you Forgas

agree  Henrique Vieira
27 days
  -> Thank you Henrique