KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Other

acréscimo

Spanish translation: adición


03:02 Dec 19, 2001
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ mistic
Portuguese term or phrase: acréscimo
trata-se do acréscimo de 3 elementos
paula
Spanish translation:adición
Explanation:
Aumento
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3adiciónAntonio Costa
4 +2suma
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
suma


Explanation:
se trata de la suma de 3 elementos

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P Forgas
6 days
  -> Gracias.

agree  Henrique Vieira
29 days

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
adición


Explanation:
Aumento

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW: suma o adición significa lo mismo. Coincido contigo.
4 days
  -> creo que se trata de añadir (aumentar) una cosa a otra y no el resultado de uan suma.

agree  P Forgas
5 days
  -> thank you "unknown"

agree  Henrique Vieira
27 days
  -> Thank you Henrique