KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Other

peço

Spanish translation: les ruego


04:06 Dec 19, 2001
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ mistic
Portuguese term or phrase: peço
peço para menterem o olhar fixo na marca
paula
Spanish translation:les ruego
Explanation:
les ruego mantener la vista fija sobre la marca.

Tambien igualmente valida
Selected response from:

Telesforo Fernandez
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4les ruegoTelesforo Fernandez
5 +1Pido
Worklog
4 +1por favor,
P Forgas
4 +1solicitoLuciana Alves


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pido


Explanation:
Les/Os pido que mantengan la vista fija en la marca.. (Spain)
HTH
Lyssy :-)

Worklog
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
29 days
  -> Gracias Henrique, :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
les ruego


Explanation:
les ruego mantener la vista fija sobre la marca.

Tambien igualmente valida

Telesforo Fernandez
PRO pts in pair: 10
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katrin Zinsmeister
7 days

agree  Worklog: me gusta tu respuesta más que la mia, :-)
17 days

agree  Henrique Vieira
29 days

agree  xxxaldias75
68 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
solicito


Explanation:
Solicito que ustedes no le tiren la vista a la marca.

pedir también puede ser solicitar, rogar, requerir, suplicar

Luciana Alves
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
29 days

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
por favor,


Explanation:
por favor, mantengan la mirada...

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 308

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
22 days