KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Other

sentido

Spanish translation: posición de atención


04:07 Dec 19, 2001
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ mistic
Portuguese term or phrase: sentido
mantendo-se imóvel em posiçao de sentido
paula
Spanish translation:posición de atención
Explanation:
Yo diria asi :posicion de atención

Ver este texto :
Cuando el himno nacional es interpretado, todos lo presentes adoptarán la posición
de atención y darán frente hacia la música, excepto cuando se está ...
Selected response from:

Telesforo Fernandez
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3posición de atenciónTelesforo Fernandez
4 +2en posición de firmes
P Forgas


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en posición de firmes


Explanation:
eu já dei esta resposta para continência, estão usados como sinônimos ou se referia a bater continência?
se assim for,
bater continência=hacer la venia
Sorte, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 308

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  celia72
1 day 14 hrs
  -> gracias, celia

agree  Henrique Vieira
29 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
posición de atención


Explanation:
Yo diria asi :posicion de atención

Ver este texto :
Cuando el himno nacional es interpretado, todos lo presentes adoptarán la posición
de atención y darán frente hacia la música, excepto cuando se está ...



    Reference: http://www.presidencia.gov.do/welcome2/Simbolospatrios/Himno...
Telesforo Fernandez
PRO pts in pair: 10
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW
21 hrs

agree  Katrin Zinsmeister
7 days

agree  Henrique Vieira
29 days