KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Other

bloco

Spanish translation: representantes de cada grupo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:bloco
Spanish translation:representantes de cada grupo
Entered by: Telesforo Fernandez

04:08 Dec 19, 2001
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ mistic
Portuguese term or phrase: bloco
representantes de cada bloco
paula
representantes de cada grupo
Explanation:
esta seria la mejor forma de exprimir:

Representantes de cada grupo.
Selected response from:

Telesforo Fernandez
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4representantes de cada grupoTelesforo Fernandez
4 +2bloque - bancada
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bloque - bancada


Explanation:
creo que se refiere a los bloques de cada partido político en el congreso (senadores o diputados)

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katrin Zinsmeister
7 days
  -> Thank you.

agree  Henrique Vieira
29 days
  -> Gracias.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
representantes de cada grupo


Explanation:
esta seria la mejor forma de exprimir:

Representantes de cada grupo.

Telesforo Fernandez
PRO pts in pair: 10
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Estamos diciendo lo mismo con distintas palabras.
6 days

agree  P Forgas
6 days

agree  Claudia Iglesias: ¡ De expresar, Telesforo !
8 days

agree  Henrique Vieira
29 days