KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Other

embora

Spanish translation: aunque


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:embora
Spanish translation:aunque
Entered by: Mary Smith

22:02 Dec 19, 2001
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ mistic
Portuguese term or phrase: embora
por este motivo, embora a agricultura fosse muito pobre, ...
paula
aunque
Explanation:
o incluso si
Selected response from:

Mary Smith
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6aunqueMary Smith
4 +2aunque
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
aunque


Explanation:
o incluso si

Mary Smith
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
15 mins

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Coincido contigo, puse lo mismo sin ver tu respuesta.
3 hrs

agree  P Forgas
4 hrs

agree  Katrin Zinsmeister
5 hrs

agree  Antonio Costa: agree
12 hrs

agree  Henrique Vieira
28 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aunque


Explanation:
no hace falta.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P Forgas
6 days
  -> Gracias.

agree  Henrique Vieira
28 days
  -> Gracias.