KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Other

Aposentadoria Especial

Spanish translation: Jubilación Especial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Aposentadoria Especial
Spanish translation:Jubilación Especial
Entered by: Francis Icaza

17:23 Jan 2, 2002
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
/ Social Security Brasil
Portuguese term or phrase: Aposentadoria Especial
There are several words in a doc I am trying to confirm. From Brazilian Port to Spa, in a doc from the Instituto de Previdencia Social, these are the doubts:

*Para Uso Da ECT
*O Carteiro
*Aposentadoria Especial
*renda
*carteira profisional
*possuir
*se voltar ao trabalho, em actividade vinculada ao regime do INPS, ficara obrigado a contribuir novamente
saudaoes

All help greatly appreciated.

Francis
Francis Icaza
United States
retiro especial
Explanation:
Esta es la lista de palabras:

Para uso de ECT
El cartero
Retiro (plan de retiro) especial
Renta o ingresos
Cartera profesional (portfolio?)
Poseer
*se voltar ao trabalho, em actividade vinculada ao regime do INPS, ficara obrigado a contribuir novamente
saudaoes
Si regresa al empleo, en una actividad relacionada con el regimen de INPS, deberá contribuir nuevamente con las aportaciones.


I found the following reference for Aposentadoria:

... Sistemas de Aposentadoria de Governos Estaduais e Locais (Employee-Retirement Systems
of State and Local Governments) O censo de governos é realizado a cada 5 ...

Reference:
www.icss.org.br/noticia.php?got=234

En cambio de "carteiro" solo encontre esta descripcion:

car.tei.ro sm (lat chartariu)
1 Funcionário postal que distribui a correspondência pelos domicílios. 2 Condutor de malas postais. 3 Fabricante de cartas de jogar.

Y de possuir

pos.su.ir vtd (lat possidere)
1 Ter a posse de, ter como propriedade, ter em seu poder: Possuir uma casa. vtd 2 Desempenhar, desfrutar, exercer: Possui um alto cargo. vtd 3 Ter ao seu dispor: Possuir bons rendimentos. vtd 4 Conter, encerrar: Este país possui riquezas incalculáveis. vtd 5 Ser dotado de: Poucas pessoas possuem essas qualidades. vtd 6 Gozar: Possuir saúde, possuir paz de espírito. vtd 7 Ter o domínio de: A Espanha, por herança de reis, chegou a possuir Portugal. vtd 8 Dominar, empolgar, senhorear: "Que demônio te possuiu, degenerado!" (J. Mesquita de Carvalho). vtd 9 Desfrutar o amor de, ter cópula carnal com: "Foi por isso que a amei; porque não a possuí!" (Júlio Dantas, ap Morais. 10 Deixar-se dominar: Pussuiu-se do delírio de enriquecer. vpr

Este es el diccionario consultado:

en http://www.uol.com.br/michaelis/

Selected response from:

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Grading comment
Very helpful. and thanks to Bob too!

F.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Jubilación especial - Jubilación de privilegio
Robert INGLEDEW
4 +1retiro especial
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
retiro especial


Explanation:
Esta es la lista de palabras:

Para uso de ECT
El cartero
Retiro (plan de retiro) especial
Renta o ingresos
Cartera profesional (portfolio?)
Poseer
*se voltar ao trabalho, em actividade vinculada ao regime do INPS, ficara obrigado a contribuir novamente
saudaoes
Si regresa al empleo, en una actividad relacionada con el regimen de INPS, deberá contribuir nuevamente con las aportaciones.


I found the following reference for Aposentadoria:

... Sistemas de Aposentadoria de Governos Estaduais e Locais (Employee-Retirement Systems
of State and Local Governments) O censo de governos é realizado a cada 5 ...

Reference:
www.icss.org.br/noticia.php?got=234

En cambio de "carteiro" solo encontre esta descripcion:

car.tei.ro sm (lat chartariu)
1 Funcionário postal que distribui a correspondência pelos domicílios. 2 Condutor de malas postais. 3 Fabricante de cartas de jogar.

Y de possuir

pos.su.ir vtd (lat possidere)
1 Ter a posse de, ter como propriedade, ter em seu poder: Possuir uma casa. vtd 2 Desempenhar, desfrutar, exercer: Possui um alto cargo. vtd 3 Ter ao seu dispor: Possuir bons rendimentos. vtd 4 Conter, encerrar: Este país possui riquezas incalculáveis. vtd 5 Ser dotado de: Poucas pessoas possuem essas qualidades. vtd 6 Gozar: Possuir saúde, possuir paz de espírito. vtd 7 Ter o domínio de: A Espanha, por herança de reis, chegou a possuir Portugal. vtd 8 Dominar, empolgar, senhorear: "Que demônio te possuiu, degenerado!" (J. Mesquita de Carvalho). vtd 9 Desfrutar o amor de, ter cópula carnal com: "Foi por isso que a amei; porque não a possuí!" (Júlio Dantas, ap Morais. 10 Deixar-se dominar: Pussuiu-se do delírio de enriquecer. vpr

Este es el diccionario consultado:

en http://www.uol.com.br/michaelis/



Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 49
Grading comment
Very helpful. and thanks to Bob too!

F.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
14 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Jubilación especial - Jubilación de privilegio


Explanation:
Just another option. Special pension / retirement. Jubilación de privilegio is nearly a bad word in Argentina: it is the special pension granted to Government officers for their whole lifetime, even if they been only one day in office (members of Congress, presidents, ministers, etc.)
I notice the question is Portuguese to Spanish, but the explanations are required in English.
Just in case you wanted it from Portuguese to English, the answer would be:
SPECIAL PENSION - PRIVILIGED PENSION.

The other answer (retirement) is also correct).

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
14 days
  -> Gracias.