KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Other

esferofite

Spanish translation: poliestireno expandido (tergopol)


00:09 Mar 5, 2002
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: esferofite
protecçoes interiores en esferofite
chani
Spanish translation:poliestireno expandido (tergopol)
Explanation:
ARCO DE
CORTE PARA POLIESTIRENO EXPANDIDO (TERGOPOL) ...
www.hobbynet.com.ar/sugerencias/arco-corte.htm

en este sitio puedes ver una foto de las cajas de tergopol = caixas de esferofite

As Caixas de Transporte. Os peixes foram colocados em caixas de esferofite onde a
oxigenação seria feita por bombas de ar a pilhas. Não houve baixas, todos ...
www.cidadevirtual.pt/mrf/fixe/alem2000/boxes.html
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1poliestireno expandido (tergopol)
P Forgas
4extruded polystyrene
Andreia Silva


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extruded polystyrene


Explanation:
eurodicautom


Andreia Silva
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
poliestireno expandido (tergopol)


Explanation:
ARCO DE
CORTE PARA POLIESTIRENO EXPANDIDO (TERGOPOL) ...
www.hobbynet.com.ar/sugerencias/arco-corte.htm

en este sitio puedes ver una foto de las cajas de tergopol = caixas de esferofite

As Caixas de Transporte. Os peixes foram colocados em caixas de esferofite onde a
oxigenação seria feita por bombas de ar a pilhas. Não houve baixas, todos ...
www.cidadevirtual.pt/mrf/fixe/alem2000/boxes.html

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 304

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxaldias75
12 hrs