KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Other

conferencia

Spanish translation: Comprobación / Identificación / Revisión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:conferencia
Spanish translation:Comprobación / Identificación / Revisión
Entered by: Lusobras

22:48 Mar 5, 2002
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: conferencia
assistimos a descarga da mercadoria, ssim como sua conferencia, tendo no final sido registadas 4 caixas
chani
Comprobación / Identificación / Revisión
Explanation:
Conferir = comprobar, revisar, identificar


Lusobras.
Selected response from:

Lusobras
Brazil
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Comprobación / Identificación / Revisión
Lusobras
4ComprobaciónAlvaro Andrade
4verificación
P Forgas


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verificación


Explanation:
felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 304

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Comprobación / Identificación / Revisión


Explanation:
Conferir = comprobar, revisar, identificar


Lusobras.

Lusobras
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Comprobación


Explanation:
La mercancia fue conferida, comprobada, fué chequeada

Alvaro Andrade
United States