International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Other

treliche

Spanish translation: litera y/con cama nido


14:26 Apr 10, 2007
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / móveis
Portuguese term or phrase: treliche
é uma cama do tipo beliche, porém tem mais uma cama debaixo que puxamos quando queremos usar.
simonete
Spanish translation:litera y/con cama nido
Explanation:
Se a tradução for para Espanha, a opção que te dá Lota não será de utilidade, aqui não existe essa palavra de treliche, e muito menos "cucheta". De facto, até onde eu sei nem há um nome específico para o "treliche": o beliche traduz-se por litera e o tipo de cama que tem uma outra debaixo é uma "cama nido": http://www.tiroldegredos.com/articulos.htm, http://www.vtv.es/objetos.php?idObjeto=90

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 horas (2007-04-11 08:12:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.todomercado.com/aviso/Imprimir.do?id=117509049871...
Selected response from:

Celia Recarey
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1litera y/con cama nido
Celia Recarey
5treliche o cucheta treliche
Lota Moncada
5cama marinera tripleCristiane de Campos
4cama triple
José Quinones


  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
litera y/con cama nido


Explanation:
Se a tradução for para Espanha, a opção que te dá Lota não será de utilidade, aqui não existe essa palavra de treliche, e muito menos "cucheta". De facto, até onde eu sei nem há um nome específico para o "treliche": o beliche traduz-se por litera e o tipo de cama que tem uma outra debaixo é uma "cama nido": http://www.tiroldegredos.com/articulos.htm, http://www.vtv.es/objetos.php?idObjeto=90

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 horas (2007-04-11 08:12:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.todomercado.com/aviso/Imprimir.do?id=117509049871...

Celia Recarey
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicolás López
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nicolás ;-)

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cama marinera triple


Explanation:
SOLO PARA ENTENDIDOS!!! EXCELENTE CAMA MARINERA TRIPLE (CON CAMA CAJÓN)

Anúncio de uma página web.
Espero que te ajude

Cristiane de Campos
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias.


2 days7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cama triple


Explanation:
outra opção mais simples


    Reference: http://www.vtv.es/objetos.php?idObjeto=61
José Quinones
Djibouti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
treliche o cucheta treliche


Explanation:
http://www.mueblesdiaznqn.com.ar/muebles_diaz.asp?start=31
http://www.corfam.com/VerCategorias.asp?IDSubCat=25

Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 días9 horas (2007-04-13 00:21:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Efectivamente, en España y algunos otros países de América Latina se dice "litera", pero la palabra "cucheta" que viene del francés es también usada y mucho por aquí, en el Río de la Plata, especialmente.
Aquí debajo tienes varios links que puedes visitar y sacar tus propias conclusiones.
Ya "cama nido" es la cama que se saca de debajo de una normal, y podría quedar así: "cucheta o litera con cama nido", si queremos olvidar el "treliche". O por último: " cucheta o litera para 3 personas". Suerte!

RAE: cucheta. (Del fr. couchette).
1. f. Litera de los barcos, ferrocarriles, etc.
# http://images.google.es/imgres?imgurl=http://www.vtv.es/imag...

#http://www.corfam.com/verProducto.asp?IDProducto=92
#http://www.mueblesdiaznqn.com.ar/detalle.asp?key=392




Lota Moncada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias, Lota. Sabes si se puede usar cucheta treliche en otros países de latinoamérica?