KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Other

a moeda de ouro

Spanish translation: Gold Medal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:a moeda de ouro
Spanish translation:Gold Medal
Entered by: Leonardo Parachú

02:11 May 25, 2002
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: a moeda de ouro
a moeda de ouro do japão tem em relevo a taç fifa
heloiza
This is portuguese! You must select Portuguese/English
Explanation:
This is the English/Spanish category.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-25 02:21:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ok, anyway here are the options in Spanish and English
Moneda de Oro/ Gold Coin
Selected response from:

Angela C.
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3This is portuguese! You must select Portuguese/English
Angela C.
4 +2Gold medal
Leonardo Parachú


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
This is portuguese! You must select Portuguese/English


Explanation:
This is the English/Spanish category.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-25 02:21:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ok, anyway here are the options in Spanish and English
Moneda de Oro/ Gold Coin

Angela C.
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Parachú
8 mins
  -> Molto brigado Leo! No se si se escribe así.

agree  LoreAC
2 days7 hrs

agree  Egmont: medalla de oro
282 days

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Gold medal


Explanation:
Nao é uma "moneda". It refers to the medal "medalla" em espanhol.

De apressadoeu te dei o "agree" Anykev

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-25 02:35:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mixture of languages, the Babel Tower, that´s my mind, lol

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurora Humarán: =)
1 hr
  -> muito obrigao senhora

agree  Angela C.: tu debes tener la razón
21 hrs
  -> muito obrigado Anykev