KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Other

As novidades acontecem aqui

Spanish translation: Lo nuevo está aquí


17:34 Mar 12, 2008
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / outros
Portuguese term or phrase: As novidades acontecem aqui
É um slogan. Quer dizer que a empresa está sempre inovando, criando novos produtos.
simonete
Spanish translation:Lo nuevo está aquí
Explanation:
Eso diría.
Selected response from:

Adriana Penco
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Lo nuevo está aquí
Adriana Penco
5Las novedades pasan por aquí
Veronica Colasanto
3 +1Las novedades ocurren aqui
Gad Kohenov
4Lo novedoso surge aquí
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Lo nuevo está aquí


Explanation:
Eso diría.

Adriana Penco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judith Payro: sí, buena propuesta :-)
39 mins
  -> Gracias, Judith

agree  rhandler: 14,000 Spanish pages for "lo nuevo está aqui" contra 6 for "las novedades suceden aqui"
58 mins
  -> Gracias, Rhandler.

agree  Cristina Santos
22 hrs
  -> Gracias, Cristina

agree  xxxalizestarfir
4 days
  -> Gracias, Alizestarfire

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Las novedades ocurren aqui


Explanation:
Another possibility.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
Notes to answerer
Asker: Podría ser "Las novedades suceden aquí"?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angel Yamada: Las novedades oucrren/suceden/nacen aquí
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lo novedoso surge aquí


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Las novedades pasan por aquí


Explanation:
:)

Veronica Colasanto
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12