KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Other

afinal

Spanish translation: En resumen, en definitiva, en conclusión, finalmente, a fin de cuentas


14:19 Feb 19, 2009
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / linguagem coloquial
Portuguese term or phrase: afinal
gostaria de um sinônimo em espanhol para "al fin y al cabo".
Suzel Belmonte
Brazil
Spanish translation:En resumen, en definitiva, en conclusión, finalmente, a fin de cuentas
Explanation:

Selected response from:

M. Graciela Aparicio - BGE Translation Group
Argentina
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2En resumen, en definitiva, en conclusión, finalmente, a fin de cuentas
M. Graciela Aparicio - BGE Translation Group
4 +3en definitiva, al fin de cuentas
Alejandra Vuotto


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
en definitiva, al fin de cuentas


Explanation:
Ahí va un par.
saludos

Alejandra Vuotto
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
3 mins
  -> Muchas Gracias!

agree  Veronica Colasanto: ¡Salta, Violeta!
22 mins
  -> É isso aí, minha filha! :-)

agree  Yolanda Sánchez
12 hrs
  -> Muito obrigada!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
En resumen, en definitiva, en conclusión, finalmente, a fin de cuentas


Explanation:



M. Graciela Aparicio - BGE Translation Group
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Bellande
13 mins
  -> Gracias Ana!

agree  Leticia Colombia Truque Vélez
35 mins
  -> Gracias CT!