roubalheiras espalhafatosas

Spanish translation: descarados/escandalosos robos

Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / política
Portuguese term or phrase: roubalheiras espalhafatosas
Um Estado retrógrado e inconsequente debate-se, em meio a roubalheiras espalhafatosas, para assegurar os privilégios dos poderosos.
Annoni
Spanish translation:descarados/escandalosos robos
Explanation:
Yo adjetivaría primero para darle más énfasis.
Selected response from:

Alejandra Vuotto
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2descarados/escandalosos robos
Alejandra Vuotto
5roubalheiras espalhafatosas
EDSON BEZERRA
3 +1estafas descaradas
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estafas descaradas


Explanation:
Sugestão...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Cruz Font
31 mins
  -> Gracias, Pablo!

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
descarados/escandalosos robos


Explanation:
Yo adjetivaría primero para darle más énfasis.

Alejandra Vuotto
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Sánchez
1 hr
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, Yolanda!

agree  David Boldrin
15 days
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, David!

11 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
roubalheiras espalhafatosas


Explanation:
En un Estado retrógrado e contradictorio se discute, en medio a estafas descaradas, como asegurar los privilegios de los poderosos.

Um bom tradutor deve ter uma imaginação aguçada, sempre ponderar mais sobre o que se quis dizer do que no que está escrito.

EDSON BEZERRA
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese