KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Science

enchar

Spanish translation: se fosse "encher" entao a traduçao é "llenar" ou "cubrir" de agua


18:08 Jul 10, 2002
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science
Portuguese term or phrase: enchar
-...enchar o bañar con agua...
Gabriel Hidalgo-Garduño
Mexico
Spanish translation:se fosse "encher" entao a traduçao é "llenar" ou "cubrir" de agua
Explanation:
Boa sorte, pdiproy.
Selected response from:

Leonardo Parachú
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1se fosse "encher" entao a traduçao é "llenar" ou "cubrir" de agua
Leonardo Parachú
4Llenar y bañar con agua...xxxLube
4¿No será encharcar?
Mireia Oliva Solé


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
¿No será encharcar?


Explanation:
Encharcar significa mojar, empapar, inundar,ensopar.

Saludos :)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 8

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se fosse "encher" entao a traduçao é "llenar" ou "cubrir" de agua


Explanation:
Boa sorte, pdiproy.

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
236 days
  -> obrigado alkvw

3 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Llenar y bañar con agua...


Explanation:
Si es "encher", significa "llenar".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-14 18:59:20 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Si no es otra cosa...

xxxLube