KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

recalque

Spanish translation: presión/recalque


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:recalque
Spanish translation:presión/recalque
Entered by: Eduardo López

16:26 Nov 13, 2001
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: recalque
Para que o cabo saia do canal de "RECALQUE" da frisadeira de forma regular é necessário : Garantir o funcionamento da lingueta de frisagem (Clapet)

O contexto é frisadeiras, máquinas para fazer filtros de cigarro. Nao há fotos nem figurinhas para eu saber como sao. :(
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
recalque...
Explanation:
Hola:
recalcar: tornar a calcar (=fazer pressão de cima para baixo). Por lo tanto: recalque, presión, compactación...
O sea prensar para dar una determinada forma y/o reducir el tamaño.

Bazuqueo: se utiliza para líquidos

Saludos
Viviana
Selected response from:

Viviana Fernández
Italy
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda y gracias a los demás también...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1rebaje / rebajamientoIsadora
5 +1recalque...Viviana Fernández
4 +1impulso, bazuqueo, recalque
Egmont


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
impulso, bazuqueo, recalque


Explanation:
--------- Options ---------Main QueryProfileFeedback--------- Info Files ---------SubjectsCollectionsTerminology OfficesAbout EurodicautomUser Guide------Miscellaneous------Europa_WWW_serverGreek_Letters

Enter query:
How many?:
5102550

HitList :
1. recalque - BTL-VIN63-0000862,
2. recalque - EUP-EUT97-0040029,
3. tubo de recalque - CNE-MAG68-0003730,
4. punção de recalque - BTL-WFT62-0000508,
5. bomba celular de recalque - CNE-MAG68-0004389,

Document 1 Next HitList Query Options FeedBack
Portuguese Term recalque
Spanish Term bazuqueo

Document 2 Prev Next HitList Query Options FeedBack
Portuguese Term recalque
Spanish Term bazuqueo

Document 3 Prev Next HitList Query Options FeedBack
Portuguese Term tubo de recalque
Spanish Term tubería de alimentación a presión

Document 4 Prev Next HitList Query Options FeedBack
Portuguese Term punção de recalque
Spanish Term punzón de recalcar

Document 5 Prev HitList Query Options FeedBack
Portuguese Term bomba celular de recalque
Spanish Term bomba celular impelente



    Reference: http://eurodic.ip.lu
    Reference: http://www.virgilio.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 227

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
64 days
  -> Obrigado!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recalque...


Explanation:
Hola:
recalcar: tornar a calcar (=fazer pressão de cima para baixo). Por lo tanto: recalque, presión, compactación...
O sea prensar para dar una determinada forma y/o reducir el tamaño.

Bazuqueo: se utiliza para líquidos

Saludos
Viviana



    Reference: http://www.sthil.com.ar/sthil/catalogo/vollmer/modelos/por_e...
Viviana Fernández
Italy
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 7
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda y gracias a los demás también...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
64 days

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rebaje / rebajamiento


Explanation:
Rebaixamento da terra ou da parede após a construção da obra.

Isadora
PRO pts in pair: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
63 days