KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

mola

Spanish translation: resorte/muelle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:mola
Spanish translation:resorte/muelle

16:28 Nov 13, 2001
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: mola
Durante a determinação do valor de referência da força a ser aplicada na lingueta de frisagem (teste no Clapet), a força da "MOLA" do dinamômetro é reduzida até que o cabo saia do canal de recalque praticamente sem frisagem.

O mesmo contexto do que o anterior
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
muelle OU resorte
Explanation:
Sou mexicana mas criada em Sampa.
Busqué en "Diccionario port>esp, esp>port" A Martín y W. Weissmann
Editorial Juventud.
Selected response from:

sandrita
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda y gracias a los demás también...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3muelle OU resorte
sandrita
4 +1muellemarta mascarenhas-simosas


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
muelle


Explanation:
pieza metalica que recupera su forma primitiva sin comprometer la resistencia. - (?que opinas?).


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
marta mascarenhas-simosas

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
64 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
muelle OU resorte


Explanation:
Sou mexicana mas criada em Sampa.
Busqué en "Diccionario port>esp, esp>port" A Martín y W. Weissmann
Editorial Juventud.

sandrita
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda y gracias a los demás también...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viviana Fernández
11 hrs

agree  Fernando Lopes: eu traduziria como resorte.
1 day 17 hrs

agree  Henrique Vieira
64 days