KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

almoxarifado

Spanish translation: depósito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:almoxarifado
Spanish translation:depósito
Entered by: Eduardo López

06:12 Nov 15, 2001
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: almoxarifado
Os materiais descritos nos pontos 3.1-3.3 estão disponíveis no almoxarifado de materiais do FP-S e no almoxarifado KS 3 (elevador antigo).

O dicionário online diz:
1 Cargo ou ofício de almoxarife. 2 Depósito onde se guardam e arrecadam objetos pertencentes a um estabelecimento público ou particular, e que é dirigido por um almoxarife.

Devo traduzir como "depósito"? O que vcs acham?
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
Depósito
Explanation:
Esta acepción se adapta más a la mayoría de los casos en que se usa "almoxarifado" en portugués.
Selected response from:

xxxPablo CS
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1DepósitoxxxPablo CS
4 +1almacén
Egmont
4 +1almacén
Egmont


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
almacén


Explanation:
vid. refs.


    Reference: http://eurodic.ip.lu
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 227

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
63 days
  -> ¡Gracias por tu apoyo, nuevamente!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
almacén


Explanation:
vid. refs.


    Reference: http://eurodic.ip.lu
    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 227

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
63 days
  -> ¡Gracias por tu apoyo, una vez más!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Depósito


Explanation:
Esta acepción se adapta más a la mayoría de los casos en que se usa "almoxarifado" en portugués.

xxxPablo CS
PRO pts in pair: 11
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
63 days