KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

bocal

Spanish translation: tobera (de inyección)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:bocal
Spanish translation:tobera (de inyección)
Entered by: Eduardo López

12:49 Nov 15, 2001
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: bocal
Por meio do bocal de injeção,aspirar o cabo de Filter Tow após a frisadeira e aumentar Td e 1m/min.
-----------------------------
Desmontar suporte do bocal suplementar de umidificação com mangueira.(na frisadeira Mod.K desmontar o trilho para fixação do suporte imantado.)
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
tobera
Explanation:
Se dice también "tobera de inyección".
No sé cuál será mejor en este contexto.
Saludos.
Viviana
Selected response from:

Viviana Fernández
Italy
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda y gracias a los demás también...
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1toberaViviana Fernández
4 +1boquillaJorge Alvarez Spencer


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
boquilla


Explanation:
Por la cual se aspira . También la boquilla de un instrumento de viento.

Jorge Alvarez Spencer
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
63 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tobera


Explanation:
Se dice también "tobera de inyección".
No sé cuál será mejor en este contexto.
Saludos.
Viviana

Viviana Fernández
Italy
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 7
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda y gracias a los demás también...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
63 days