KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

travas

Spanish translation: pestillo, tranca, tope


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:trava
Spanish translation:pestillo, tranca, tope
Entered by: Eduardo López

12:54 Nov 16, 2001
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: travas
Verificar a existencia de danos em todos os componentes do guia fios e eventualmente substituir (portinholas de saida,travas,roletes,pinos).
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
trancas, topes
Explanation:
Puede ser trancas o topes, según de qué se trate exactamente.
Selected response from:

xxxPablo CS
Grading comment
Gracias, colega!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1trancas, topesxxxPablo CS
4 +1pestillos
P Forgas


  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pestillos


Explanation:
suerte, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 308

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
61 days

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trancas, topes


Explanation:
Puede ser trancas o topes, según de qué se trate exactamente.

xxxPablo CS
PRO pts in pair: 11
Grading comment
Gracias, colega!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
61 days