KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

chave de boca

Spanish translation: llave/llave de boca


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:chave de boca
Spanish translation:llave/llave de boca
Entered by: Eduardo López

17:11 Nov 17, 2001
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: chave de boca
A regulagem da marcha de fiação no segundo ponto de mudança de direção ocorre através de intervenção em todo o suporte do dispositivo de mudança de direção (chave de boca de 10 mm).
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
Llave de boca
Explanation:
Good luck
Selected response from:

Jorge Alvarez Spencer
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda y gracias a los demás también...
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1LlavexxxPablo CS
4 +1Llave de bocaJorge Alvarez Spencer
4 +1llave fija
P Forgas


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
llave fija


Explanation:
sorte!
P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 308

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
60 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Llave de boca


Explanation:
Good luck

Jorge Alvarez Spencer
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda y gracias a los demás también...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
60 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Llave


Explanation:
No suele ponerse nada más que llave, generalmente.
Suerte!

xxxPablo CS
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
60 days