KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

rendilhado

Spanish translation: enrejillado/enmallado (obra de malla o rejilla metálica)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:rendilhado
Spanish translation:enrejillado/enmallado (obra de malla o rejilla metálica)

11:18 Nov 19, 2001
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: rendilhado
Montar o suporte trazeiro (identificado pela letra „H“ gravada na cabeça do parafuso) ,colocar o parafuso rendilhado trazeiro no meio da escala ( 3 anéis na escala).
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
enrrejillado - enmallado - obra de malla o rejilla metálica
Explanation:
vid. refs.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, colega!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2enrrejillado - enmallado - obra de malla o rejilla metálica
Egmont
4 +1enrrejillado - enmallado - obra de malla o rejilla metálica
Egmont


  

Answers


5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enrrejillado - enmallado - obra de malla o rejilla metálica


Explanation:
vid. refs.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 227
Grading comment
Gracias, colega!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Viviana Fernández: Perdáname pero detrás de "n" se escribe "r" y "rr".
2 days 18 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias por la corrección aportada!

agree  Henrique Vieira
53 days
  -> Obrigado!

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
enrrejillado - enmallado - obra de malla o rejilla metálica


Explanation:
vid. refs.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.uolcom.br/michaelis
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 227

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viviana Fernández
2 days 19 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias por tu apoyo!

agree  Henrique Vieira
53 days
  -> ¡Gracias por tu apoyo, nuevamente!