KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

atrito

Spanish translation: roce/rozamiento/fricción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:artrito
Spanish translation:roce/rozamiento/fricción
Entered by: Eduardo López

15:22 Dec 1, 2001
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: atrito
- Na situação extrema ruptura da mecha (Parada de Máquina), pois a lateral da mecha é direcionada para a pastilha ( maior atrito da mecha com a pastilha ).

Mais uma vez, trata-se das frisadeiras.
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
rozamiento
Explanation:
o
roce
Suerte,
P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1fricciónIsadora
4 +1rozamiento
P Forgas


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rozamiento


Explanation:
o
roce
Suerte,
P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 308
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
46 days

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fricción


Explanation:
se usa para referirse a fenómenos en los que el movimiento relativo entre dos superficies en contacto es frenado por las fuerzas de adhesión existentes entre las superficies.

Isadora
PRO pts in pair: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
46 days