KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

chanfro

Spanish translation: chaflán/bisel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:chanfro
Spanish translation:chaflán/bisel

15:23 Dec 1, 2001
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: chanfro
Chanfro nas laterais das pontas da lingueta.
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
chaflán
Explanation:
o
chanfle

Este último es el que se usa en Argentina, por ejemplo.
Suerte,
P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Gracias, Patricia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Cortado en ánguloIsadora
4 +2chaflán
P Forgas


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
chaflán


Explanation:
o
chanfle

Este último es el que se usa en Argentina, por ejemplo.
Suerte,
P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 308
Grading comment
Gracias, Patricia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katrin Zinsmeister
6 hrs

agree  Henrique Vieira
46 days

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cortado en ángulo


Explanation:
Cortado en ángulo o al vies

Isadora
PRO pts in pair: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
46 days