KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Tabela de Medidas

Spanish translation: Planilla de medidas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Tabela de medidas
Spanish translation:Planilla de medidas
Entered by: manfredb

21:18 May 9, 2002
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: Tabela de Medidas
Em Portuguese Brasileiro isto significa uma planilha onde tem diversas medidas físicas de objetos, equipamentos ou outros produtos. Em Espanhol é "tabla", "cuadro" ou ...
manfredb
Planilla
Explanation:
Sorte manfredb
Selected response from:

Leonardo Parachú
Grading comment
Gracias, realmente me faltaba la inspiración Meatloaf. Que nombre extraño. De donde es tu pedaco de carne.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1MEATLOAF é o nome da minha banda de música favorita
Leonardo Parachú
5Tabla ou plantilla
Worklog
4 +1Planilla
Leonardo Parachú


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Planilla


Explanation:
Sorte manfredb

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
Gracias, realmente me faltaba la inspiración Meatloaf. Que nombre extraño. De donde es tu pedaco de carne.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
298 days
  -> obrigado alkvw

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tabla ou plantilla


Explanation:
Isso é o que se usa mais em Espanha
HTH
Lyssy

Worklog
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 22

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
MEATLOAF é o nome da minha banda de música favorita


Explanation:
Realmente boa música!!!!

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxPandorah: HOme by Now - No Matter What --> es un temazo de ellos, che, me encanta!!!!
1 day6 hrs
  -> paradójicamente, ese tema no lo conozco, ¿En qué disco está?