KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

...distância de seguimento, direção defensiva e Quase Acidentes?

Spanish translation: ...distancia de seguridad, conducción defensiva y cuasiaccidentes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:...distância de seguimento, direção defensiva e Quase Acidentes?
Spanish translation:...distancia de seguridad, conducción defensiva y cuasiaccidentes
Entered by: edecastroalves

22:43 Aug 30, 2010
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Transporte
Portuguese term or phrase: ...distância de seguimento, direção defensiva e Quase Acidentes?
Os motoristas têm conhecimento do que significam..., e sabem que esses dados são informados diretamente à diretoria?
edecastroalves
...distancia de seguridad, conducción defensiva y cuasiaccidentes
Explanation:
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Sofía Godino Villaverde
Spain
Grading comment
4
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5distancia entre un vehículo y otro / de seguimiento, conducción defensiva y accidente menor
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4...distancia de seguridad, conducción defensiva y cuasiaccidentes
Sofía Godino Villaverde


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
distancia entre un vehículo y otro / de seguimiento, conducción defensiva y accidente menor


Explanation:
también a la defensiva

también manejo a la defensiva

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 64

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...distancia de seguridad, conducción defensiva y cuasiaccidentes


Explanation:
Suerte!


    Reference: http://www.acta.es/glosarios/seguridad_vial-e.pdf
Sofía Godino Villaverde
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
4