KudoZ home » Portuguese to zzz Other zzz » Other

traidora

zzz Other zzz translation: traîtresse


17:39 Dec 22, 2001
Portuguese to zzz Other zzz translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: traidora
Trabalho escolar.Desejo traduções em espanhol,frances,italiano,alemão,croata,russo,húngaro e tcheco,de preferência com instrução de como pronunciar.
Joo Carlos Pinheiro Neves
zzz Other zzz translation:traîtresse
Explanation:
Esta é a palavra francesa; (tretres- tradução fonética, os és sendo abertos e o último s longo)
Hope it helps
Selected response from:

Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5verräterischeMafalda d'Orey de Faria
5traîtresseMafalda d'Orey de Faria


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
traîtresse


Explanation:
Esta é a palavra francesa; (tretres- tradução fonética, os és sendo abertos e o último s longo)
Hope it helps

Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
verräterische


Explanation:
é a palavra alemã

Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese