balanta analitica/sintetica

English translation: analytical and synthetic balance sheet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:balanta analitica/sintetica
English translation:analytical and synthetic balance sheet
Entered by: Mihaela Roman

13:07 Apr 5, 2005
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Romanian term or phrase: balanta analitica/sintetica
contabilitate analitica / sintetica
balanta analitica / sintetica
Mihaela Roman
Romania
analytical and synthetic balance sheet
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-04-05 13:19:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

si analytical and synthetic accounting

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-04-05 13:22:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Find Accounting Software :: Analytical Accounting
... Analytical Accounting. part of the Microsoft Great Plains product line, by
Microsoft Business Solutions. Microsoft Business Solutions ...
www.findaccountingsoftware.com/ software/application/10374 - 22k

ACCOUNTING SYSTEMS
... Inventory accounting can be used both in close relation with synthetic accounting
and entirely separated from the latter. The subsystem performs lot ...
www.armsoft.am/soft_a.html - 72k - În Cache - Pagini similare

[PDF] TRACKING FORM \\(Group\\) \\(Cost Centre\\)
Tip de fişier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versiunea HTML
... Generic Synthetic Balance Sheet CDO. Senior and. Mezzanine. Notes. Senior and.
Mezzanine. Notes. SPV. 0% Risk. Weighted. Assets. 0% Risk. Weighted ...
www.garp.com/library/Papers/ creditsummit/papers/WatzingerGARP1.pdf
[PDF] Financial Statements
Tip de fişier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versiunea HTML
... ANALYTICAL BALANCE SHEET,. RUR \'000. BALANCE SHEET ITEMS. As at. As % of the.
As at As % of the Difference. Change. 01.01.2000. bottom line. 01.01.2001 ...
www.capitallink.com/companyprofile/ financials/financials/50010160/mos2000.pdf -
Selected response from:

elenus
Grading comment
OK. Multumesc tuturor
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5analytical and synthetic balance sheet
elenus
3cost/short-form account
Adrian MM. (X)


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
analytical and synthetic balance sheet


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-04-05 13:19:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

si analytical and synthetic accounting

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-04-05 13:22:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Find Accounting Software :: Analytical Accounting
... Analytical Accounting. part of the Microsoft Great Plains product line, by
Microsoft Business Solutions. Microsoft Business Solutions ...
www.findaccountingsoftware.com/ software/application/10374 - 22k

ACCOUNTING SYSTEMS
... Inventory accounting can be used both in close relation with synthetic accounting
and entirely separated from the latter. The subsystem performs lot ...
www.armsoft.am/soft_a.html - 72k - În Cache - Pagini similare

[PDF] TRACKING FORM \\(Group\\) \\(Cost Centre\\)
Tip de fişier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versiunea HTML
... Generic Synthetic Balance Sheet CDO. Senior and. Mezzanine. Notes. Senior and.
Mezzanine. Notes. SPV. 0% Risk. Weighted. Assets. 0% Risk. Weighted ...
www.garp.com/library/Papers/ creditsummit/papers/WatzingerGARP1.pdf
[PDF] Financial Statements
Tip de fişier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versiunea HTML
... ANALYTICAL BALANCE SHEET,. RUR \'000. BALANCE SHEET ITEMS. As at. As % of the.
As at As % of the Difference. Change. 01.01.2000. bottom line. 01.01.2001 ...
www.capitallink.com/companyprofile/ financials/financials/50010160/mos2000.pdf -

elenus
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
OK. Multumesc tuturor

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Albu: parcă a mai fost întrebarea asta...
37 mins
  -> Da, parca imi amintesc si eu. Cred ca era vorba de contabilitate analitica... Multumesc

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
1 hr
  -> Multumesc

agree  Elvira Daraban
17 hrs
  -> Multumesc

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
23 hrs
  -> Multumesc

agree  Andra Boiangiu: multumesc
1 day 3 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cost/short-form account


Explanation:
contabilitate analitica / sintetica = cost/short-form accounting

Cost accounting = analysis of costs

... Cost Account Breakdown: The segregation of the entries in a cost account ... set of cost accounts may be aggregated to provide different perspectives on ...



    Reference: http://www.pmforum.org/library/glossary/PMG_C09.htm
Adrian MM. (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search