ordin de plata URGENT

English translation: payment order

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:ordin de plata
English translation:payment order
Entered by: Raluca Ion

08:42 Jan 21, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Romanian term or phrase: ordin de plata URGENT
reţul se va plăti în numerar sau cu ordin de plată in termen de 7 zile de la primirea facturii
Raluca Ion
United Kingdom
payment order
Explanation:
The rest will be payed cash or with payment order at 7 days from the receipt of the invoice.
Selected response from:

Ioana Bostan
Grading comment
Multumesc mult! Sunt total nauca :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4payment order
Ioana Bostan
3 +1money order
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
payment order


Explanation:
The rest will be payed cash or with payment order at 7 days from the receipt of the invoice.

Ioana Bostan
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 34
Grading comment
Multumesc mult! Sunt total nauca :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Albu
6 mins
  -> multumesc, Andrei

agree  Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR: PAID cash or by payment order within 7 days...
29 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  felicia_za
42 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Chris Hoble
18 hrs
  -> multumesc

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
money order


Explanation:
doar ca sa te pun pe ganduri, nu sunt sigura daca e acelasi lucru

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 339

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julia Bogdan Rollo (X)
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search