portofoliu (de clienti)

English translation: client portfolio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:portofoliu (de clienti)
English translation:client portfolio
Entered by: Mihaela Roman

20:46 Jan 13, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Romanian term or phrase: portofoliu (de clienti)
portofoliul de clienti ai unei banci
Mihaela Roman
Romania
client portfolio
Explanation:
Lockheed Martin IT - Client Portfolio - Commerce - World Bank
... World Bank, Lockheed Martin Information Technology is providing Level 1
help desk support to more than 10,000 end users for the World Bank. ...
www.iss.lmco.com/clientportfolio/WorldBank.cfm - 6k - Cached - More pages from this site
Corporate Profile > Client Portfolio
Corporate Profile. Milestones, Partnerships, Client Portfolio. Sysnet has clients
in the following key industries: ... American Express. Bank Alfalah. Bank of Tokyo. ...
www.sys.net.pk/corporate-profile/client_portfolio.htm - 25k - Cached
Providing quality facilities management services to a variety of ...
... El Dorado Communications Equinox International eSociety Fender Musical Instruments
Fifth Third Bank FINOVA Capital Corporation First Bank System Frank Russel ...
www.facilitieswest.com/portfolio/Default.asp - 25k - Cached
Sysnet Group - Client Protfolio
... client portfolio. ... ABN AMRO Aga Khan University Hospital American Express ANZ Grindlays
AT&T Bank of Tokyo Banque Indosuez British Airways British Oxygen Company ...
www.sysnetgroup.com/client/default.htm - 9k - Cached
MEG: Client Portfolio
... Client Portfolio. ... Peoples Commercial Bank, Peoples Commercial Bank -- A locally owned
independent commercial bank chartered by the Commonwealth of Kentucky in ...
www.meginc.com/meg/clients.html - 16k - Cached
Selected response from:

jerryk (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6customer portfolio
Anca Nitu
4 +6client portfolio
jerryk (X)


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
client portfolio


Explanation:
Lockheed Martin IT - Client Portfolio - Commerce - World Bank
... World Bank, Lockheed Martin Information Technology is providing Level 1
help desk support to more than 10,000 end users for the World Bank. ...
www.iss.lmco.com/clientportfolio/WorldBank.cfm - 6k - Cached - More pages from this site
Corporate Profile > Client Portfolio
Corporate Profile. Milestones, Partnerships, Client Portfolio. Sysnet has clients
in the following key industries: ... American Express. Bank Alfalah. Bank of Tokyo. ...
www.sys.net.pk/corporate-profile/client_portfolio.htm - 25k - Cached
Providing quality facilities management services to a variety of ...
... El Dorado Communications Equinox International eSociety Fender Musical Instruments
Fifth Third Bank FINOVA Capital Corporation First Bank System Frank Russel ...
www.facilitieswest.com/portfolio/Default.asp - 25k - Cached
Sysnet Group - Client Protfolio
... client portfolio. ... ABN AMRO Aga Khan University Hospital American Express ANZ Grindlays
AT&T Bank of Tokyo Banque Indosuez British Airways British Oxygen Company ...
www.sysnetgroup.com/client/default.htm - 9k - Cached
MEG: Client Portfolio
... Client Portfolio. ... Peoples Commercial Bank, Peoples Commercial Bank -- A locally owned
independent commercial bank chartered by the Commonwealth of Kentucky in ...
www.meginc.com/meg/clients.html - 16k - Cached


jerryk (X)
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maricica W.: client - a person who engages the professional advice or services of another; customer - one that purchases a commodity or service;(Merriam-Webster online)
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  Ana-Catrina Buchser (X): diddo veronica
3 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Cristian Nicolaescu
8 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Yehuda Lior
10 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Rodica Levitchi
13 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  ZAMOLXIS
18 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
customer portfolio


Explanation:
vezi linkuri
si nenumarate hit-uri pe google
http://www.incipio.ws/portfolio/default.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-14 07:31:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bancile de obicei nu afiseaza \"client sau customer portfolio\"
daca o fac sunt \"new in business\" si nu stiu ca trebuie sa pastreze confidentialitatea in ceea ce priveste clientela
ca doar nu vor afisa public ca i-au dat mortgage lui nea nitu cu 5% cand rata lor normala e 5.5% :)
cei care afiseaza lista clientilor o fac ca sa demonstreze ca sunt capabili sa furnizeze anumite servicii
si termenul consacrat in acest caz e \" customer\":)


    Reference: http://www.antlimited.com/partners/customers.htm
    Reference: http://www.edgeimpact.co.uk/portfolio.htm
Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1893

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alialivali
3 mins
  -> thanx

agree  scorpia
6 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
14 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
25 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
1 hr
  -> multumesc

agree  asco
1 hr
  -> multumesc

neutral  Maricica W.: exista formularea, dar inseamna altceva; am dat doua definitii scurte mai sus;
1 hr
  -> expresia consacrata aici e "customer" vezi pe google




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search