contract pentru concesiunea de lucrari

English translation: works concession contract

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:contract pentru concesiunea de lucrări
English translation:works concession contract
Entered by: Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR

13:32 Jan 18, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Romanian term or phrase: contract pentru concesiunea de lucrari
Contract pentru concesiunea de lucrari - contract de achizitie publica de acelasi tip cu contractul de lucrari, cu deosebirea ca in contrapartida lucrarilor executate contractantul, in calitate de concesionar, primeste dreptul de a exploata/administra rezultatul lucrarilor.

Cu multumiri,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
works concession contract
Explanation:
<
Selected response from:

Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
Germany
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1farmout agreement
Cristian Nicolaescu
4 +1works concession contract
Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
works concession contract


Explanation:
<


    Reference: http://www.hmso.gov.uk/si/si1991/Uksi_19912680_en_7.htm
Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Nitu
14 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
farmout agreement


Explanation:
vezi

http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=346333&keyword=farmout

definitiile din Grand Dictionnaire

FARM-OUT
WordNet Dictionary

Definition: [v] grant the services of or the temporary use of, for a fee; "We rent out our apartment to tourists every year"; "He hired himself out as a cook"
[v] let out under a subcontract


Synonyms: hire out, job, rent out, subcontract

See Also: employ, engage, hire, lend, loan


    Reference: http://www.mosburgoil-gas.com/html/mosburg_ogc1_farmout_11_9...
Cristian Nicolaescu
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 414

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen-Maria: discutiune
1514 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search