Contabilitatea unitatilor economice

English translation: economc entity accounting OR accounting of economic entities

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Contabilitatea unitatilor economice
English translation:economc entity accounting OR accounting of economic entities
Entered by: dorinam

23:12 Nov 29, 2009
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Romanian term or phrase: Contabilitatea unitatilor economice
...obiect de studiu la Facultatea de Stiinte Economice.
dorinam
economc entity accounting OR accounting of economic entities
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Economic_entity -- this is just one example, it gets 890,000 hits in Google. It has to do with the accounting with respect to business entities.
Selected response from:

Erika Nagy, Esq.
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10economc entity accounting OR accounting of economic entities
Erika Nagy, Esq.
4economical organisation accounting
RODICA CIOBANU
3Economic Unit Accounting
Julia Bogdan Rollo (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
economc entity accounting OR accounting of economic entities


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Economic_entity -- this is just one example, it gets 890,000 hits in Google. It has to do with the accounting with respect to business entities.

Erika Nagy, Esq.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MMUK (X): Cu mare drag!
1 hr
  -> Mersi, Mirela :)

agree  Annamaria Amik
9 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  OanaS
12 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  George Colibaba
16 hrs
  -> Multumesc, George!

agree  wordbridge
17 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Victor

agree  Liviu-Lee Roth: de acord după căutări îndelungate;
1 day 43 mins
  -> I've found a number of college-level courses named either EEA or AofEE. Mersi, Lee :)

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Iosif

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
6 days
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Claudia Coja
32 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Economic Unit Accounting


Explanation:
although I can't seem to find the exact class


    Reference: http://findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_6776/is_5_8/ai_n311285...
Julia Bogdan Rollo (X)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
economical organisation accounting


Explanation:
din experienta

RODICA CIOBANU
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 6




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search