Constructia si functionarea motoarelor

English translation: Engine construction and operation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Constructia si functionarea motoarelor
English translation:Engine construction and operation
Entered by: Dorli Dinescu

20:08 Dec 8, 2018
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / certificat
Romanian term or phrase: Constructia si functionarea motoarelor
Constructia si functionarea motoarelor.

ENGINES CONSTRUCTION AND FUNCTION?
Dorli Dinescu
Engine construction and operation
Explanation:
Engine construction and operation
Selected response from:

LIVIA EPURE
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Engine construction and operation
LIVIA EPURE
4Engine construction and functioning
Iulian Muresan


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Engine construction and operation


Explanation:
Engine construction and operation


    Reference: http://armyordnance.tpub.com/Od16157/Engine-Construction-And...
LIVIA EPURE
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Iordache: Desigur!
14 hrs
  -> Mulțumesc frumos!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
23 hrs

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Engine construction and functioning


Explanation:
Nu cred că e nevoie de explicații.

Iulian Muresan
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search