din foraj propriu

English translation: from own wells

09:44 Apr 7, 2013
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / din foraj propriu
Romanian term or phrase: din foraj propriu
Ape tehnologice pentru statia de betoane din foraj propriu
Adriana Dragomir
English translation:from own wells
Explanation:
Cred ca e de la sine inteles ca puturile au fost forate si nu e nevoie de alte explicatii..
Selected response from:

Sandra& Kenneth
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1from own wells
Sandra& Kenneth
3by own drilling
Angela Öhrman


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
by own drilling


Explanation:
Poate fi asa???

Angela Öhrman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 12

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
from own wells


Explanation:
Cred ca e de la sine inteles ca puturile au fost forate si nu e nevoie de alte explicatii..


Sandra& Kenneth
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ionut2345
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search