proiect-tip

English translation: standardized design project/package

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:proiect-tip
English translation:standardized design project/package
Entered by: Cosmin Băduleţeanu

07:25 Apr 9, 2013
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / buildings rehabilitation
Romanian term or phrase: proiect-tip
Dintr-un raport de audit privind anveloparea blocurilor:

"Criteriile tehnice de selecţie a clădirilor de locuit multietajate propuse a fi incluse în programele anuale sunt:
.....
- proiectul după care a fost executată clădirea şi soluţia constructivă, având prioritate cele construite după proiecte-tip în soluţia constructivă cu panouri mari;
... "
Cosmin Băduleţeanu
Romania
standard project
Explanation:
Are sens fara a inflori cuvintele si suna cat se poate corect.
In alt context putem folosi project template.
Selected response from:

Nicoleta Alexiu
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Multumesc, Nicoleta! Pentru glosar tin cont si de observatia lui costinro.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1standard project
Nicoleta Alexiu
3model project
EvaVer (X)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
model project


Explanation:
is the best-fitting one from the link below


    Reference: http://www.linguee.fr/francais-anglais/traduction/projet+typ...
EvaVer (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
standard project


Explanation:
Are sens fara a inflori cuvintele si suna cat se poate corect.
In alt context putem folosi project template.

Example sentence(s):
  • Project Definition supplies multiple templates as standard project models. You can use all or a portion of a template to define a project. Templates can also be modified for unique requirements, which enables each user to develop a standard set of project

    Reference: http://www.glovia.com/pdf/datasheets/GloviaProjectDefinition...
Nicoleta Alexiu
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc, Nicoleta! Pentru glosar tin cont si de observatia lui costinro.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iosif JUHASZ
5 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search