organizari de santier

English translation: site arrangement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:organizari de santier
English translation:site arrangement
Entered by: Elvira Tatucu

10:58 May 5, 2017
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Romanian term or phrase: organizari de santier
Planul organizarilor de santier (se refera si la dispunerea containerelor in care vor sta muncitorii)

Vreau sa gasesc o traducere mai exact, am vazut deja versiunea propusa anterior 'Site management'. Merci
Vertrad
Romania
site arrangement
Explanation:
Site arrangement plan...
Selected response from:

Elvira Tatucu
Grading comment
Merci frumos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5site arrangement
Elvira Tatucu
3site layout
Hezy Mor


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
site arrangement


Explanation:
Site arrangement plan...

Elvira Tatucu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Merci frumos!

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
site layout


Explanation:
O varianta

Hezy Mor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
Notes to answerer
Asker: nu se potriveste :-(





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search