ocupari

English translation: (land) occupations

11:48 May 5, 2017
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Romanian term or phrase: ocupari
Situatia ocuparilor definitive de teren
Terenul care va fi ocupat pentru realizarea acestui proiect se afla judetele: Braila, Constanta, etc
Vertrad
Romania
English translation:(land) occupations
Explanation:
Termenul preferat la nivel oficial, cel puțin de European Environment Agency. Vezi referința.
Selected response from:

Florin Savu
Romania
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(land) occupations
Florin Savu
3(fi ocupat) be occupied by, be devoted to
mrrafe


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(fi ocupat) be occupied by, be devoted to


Explanation:
x

mrrafe
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Devoted?


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(land) occupations


Explanation:
Termenul preferat la nivel oficial, cel puțin de European Environment Agency. Vezi referința.


    Reference: http://glossary.eea.europa.eu/terminology/concept_html?term=...
Florin Savu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search