Data receptiei la terminarea lucrarilor / data receptiei finale

English translation: final acceptance/delivery date

10:33 Jan 12, 2019
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Fidic Red Book
Romanian term or phrase: Data receptiei la terminarea lucrarilor / data receptiei finale
Contract dintre Antreprenor si Beneficiar pentru construirea unui drum si receptia lucrarii:
- durata lucrarilor
- garatia
-data finalizarii lucrarilor
-durata efectiva a contractului
- data receptiei la terminarea lucrarilor
- data receptiei finale
Roxana Oniga
Romania
English translation:final acceptance/delivery date
Explanation:
This is what English people use.
Selected response from:

Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2final acceptance/delivery date
Péter Tófalvi
4date of reception at completion of works/ date of final reception
LIVIA EPURE


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
date of reception at completion of works/ date of final reception


Explanation:
https://www.lexology.com/library/detail.aspx?g=55365381-23c1...

LIVIA EPURE
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Péter Tófalvi: It is Rumlish.
1 hr

neutral  Sandra& Kenneth: reception is a false friend
23 hrs
  -> Acceptance is the real one. Thank you :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
final acceptance/delivery date


Explanation:
This is what English people use.

Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 55
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc, asa e!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra& Kenneth
22 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
2 days 9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search