neîncadrare

English translation: statement of non compliance with (the provisions) of article

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:neîncadrare
English translation:statement of non compliance with (the provisions) of article
Entered by: Mihaela Ghiuzeli

10:47 May 5, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / formular 12B
Romanian term or phrase: neîncadrare
Declaraţie privind neincadrarea la art. 181
mara_cojocaru
Romania
statement of non compliance with (the provisions) of article
Explanation:
http://www.seccom.govt.nz/publications/documents/disclosure/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-05-05 12:20:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.electionsmanitoba.ca/pdf/Note to the Auditor (Dec...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-05-05 12:53:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cf. noilor precizari facute de tine, Mara, cred ca este "statement of exemption from the provisions of...";
Selected response from:

Mihaela Ghiuzeli
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4statement of non compliance with (the provisions) of article
Mihaela Ghiuzeli
4 +1Declaration regarding the non-inclusion to item 181.
framona
4exemption request as per Art 181
Anca Nitu
3failure to fall under (the provisions at) article 181/inconsistency with art. 181
Mihaela Bordea
3statement that art.181 does not apply to (whatever)
Liviu-Lee Roth
3 -1Declaration stating that [whatever] does not conform to the art.181
Oleksandr Yastremskyi


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Declaration stating that [whatever] does not conform to the art.181


Explanation:
p

Oleksandr Yastremskyi
Romania
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: multumesc


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  framona: nu prea merge...
3 mins
  -> thank you for your skillfully formulated comprehensive evaluation

neutral  Anca Nitu: you could use "statement" instead of the Russianglish or Romglish :) "declaration" and that would make "stating" redundant ( it is redundant in any case ) , might get a good result after making the changes
1 day 8 hrs
  -> statement is better. no quotes from the french dictionary today? ;)

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Declaration regarding the non-inclusion to item 181.


Explanation:
asa imi suna mie mai bine... :)

framona
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc, cred ca ar merge asa


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liviu-Lee Roth: ar presupune ca nu este cuprins in art.181; sensul inteleg ca este ca art.181 nu se aplica la speta in cauza
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
statement of non compliance with (the provisions) of article


Explanation:
http://www.seccom.govt.nz/publications/documents/disclosure/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-05-05 12:20:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.electionsmanitoba.ca/pdf/Note to the Auditor (Dec...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-05-05 12:53:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cf. noilor precizari facute de tine, Mara, cred ca este "statement of exemption from the provisions of...";

Mihaela Ghiuzeli
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc. Aici insa se refera la faptul ca nu se incadreaza la art 181, deci compania nu este in faliment, lichidare, etc. Deci e bine ca nu se incadreaza la acel articol, nu e vb de respectarea unor dispozitii din acel articol...

Asker: Exemption, da, cred ca ar merge. Multumesc!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ioana Isai
4 hrs
  -> Multumesc Ioana.

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
18 hrs
  -> Multumesc Rodica.

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Multumesc Iosif.

agree  Anca Nitu: great! and it's in English too!
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Thank you Anca. Good to hear from you.( Back from a vacation ? I hope so.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
statement that art.181 does not apply to (whatever)


Explanation:
cateodata este folositor sa folosim perifraza ca sa aiba sens traducerea.

Liviu-Lee Roth
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
failure to fall under (the provisions at) article 181/inconsistency with art. 181


Explanation:
Statement of failure to fall under art. 181...
poate...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 zi5 minute (2008-05-06 10:53:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau "Statement that X is outside the scope of art. 181/ falls out of the scope of art...

Mihaela Bordea
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: si eu m-am gandit la "failure to fall under", dar am vazut ca nu prea sunt referinte, de aceea am hotarat sa pun intrebarea... Multumesc


1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exemption request as per Art 181


Explanation:
daca cumva se refara la "neincadrare" ca in "scutire de taxe pentru ca nu se incadreaza in articolul cu pricina" vezi mai sus
si ceva precizari ar fi necesare :)

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search