realizarea PIB

English translation: to the gross domestic product

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:realizarea PIB
English translation:to the gross domestic product
Entered by: Radu DANAILA

14:49 Sep 30, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / Macroeconomics
Romanian term or phrase: realizarea PIB
Contributia ramurii "Hoteluri si restaurante" la realizarea PIB prin metoda de productie
Simonel
to the gross domestic product
Explanation:
cred ca e inutil sa consideri si "formarea" in varianta engleza

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-09-30 15:00:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... sau "realizarea" , scuze!

Selected response from:

Radu DANAILA
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2to the gross domestic product
Radu DANAILA
5( to contribute to the )gross internal product (GIP)
Anca Nitu
3 +1The contribution of the Hotels and Restaurants branch to GDP...
Sigina


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to the gross domestic product


Explanation:
cred ca e inutil sa consideri si "formarea" in varianta engleza

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-09-30 15:00:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... sau "realizarea" , scuze!



Radu DANAILA
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradeuro Language Services
16 hrs
  -> multumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 day 14 hrs
  -> multumesc!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The contribution of the Hotels and Restaurants branch to GDP...


Explanation:
.

Sigina
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
( to contribute to the )gross internal product (GIP)


Explanation:
http://www.bashedu.ru/konkurs/luchenko/eng/base/valovoyvnutr...

denumire consacrata

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search